Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Teen/Parent Focus Groups 7:00 pm
Teen/Parent Focus Groups
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Teens and parents will meet in the auditorium for a combined lesson by Pastor LaTour on Caring for Your Conscience.
2
3
4
5
Fall Bible Conference 6:00 pm
Fall Bible Conference
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Pastor David Cassells with speak at the 9 a.m. service and again at the 6 p.m. evening service on the theme, Waiting on the Lord.
6
Fall Bible Conference 7:00 pm
Fall Bible Conference
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Pastor David Cassells will speak on the theme, Waiting on the Lord.
7
Fall Bible Conference 7:00 pm
Fall Bible Conference
Oct 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Pastor David Cassells will speak on the theme, Waiting on the Lord.
8
Fall Bible Conference 7:00 pm
Fall Bible Conference
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Pastor David Cassells will speak on the theme, Waiting on the Lord.
9
10
11
Home Place 9:45 am
Home Place
Oct 11 @ 9:45 am – 11:30 am
Teens particpating in our Home Place Ministry will depart from Beacon at 9:45 a.m. and return by 11:30 a.m.
12
ESL/Lord’s Table 6:00 pm
ESL/Lord’s Table
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
English as a Second Language will follow the regular schedule.  As part of our evening service, we will celebrate the Lord’s Table.
13
14
Coffee n’ Courage; Deacons’ Mtg. 9:15 am
Coffee n’ Courage; Deacons’ Mtg.
Oct 14 @ 9:15 am – 7:15 pm
Coffee n’ Courage will meet at 9:15 a.m. for the morning group and at 7 p.m. for the evening group.  Pastors and Deacons will meet at 7:15 p.m. in the Fellowship Hall.
15
IMPACT Clubs/Teens 7:00 pm
IMPACT Clubs/Teens
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Teens and IMPACT Clubs will follow their normal schedule.  Auditorium prayer meeting will begin at 7:00.
16
Silver Saints 11:30 am
Silver Saints
Oct 16 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Silver Saints will meet at 11:30 in the Fellowship Hall for their monthly luncheon and program.
17
18
Fall Festival 4:00 pm
Fall Festival
Oct 18 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Details for our Fall Festival will be forthcoming.
19
ESL/Members’ Mtg. 6:00 pm
ESL/Members’ Mtg.
Oct 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
English as a Second Language will follow the regular schedule.  The October Members’ Mtg. will follow the evening service.
20
21
Coffee n’ Courage 9:15 am
Coffee n’ Courage
Oct 21 @ 9:15 am – 7:00 pm
Coffee n’ Courage will meet at 9:15 a.m. for the morning group and at 7 p.m. for the evening group.
22
23
Men Sharpening Men 7:00 pm
Men Sharpening Men
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Men Sharpening Men will meet in the Fellowship Hall at 7 p.m.
24
25
26
ESL 6:00 pm
ESL
Oct 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
English as a Second Language will follow the regular schedule.
27
28
Coffee n’ Courage 9:15 am
Coffee n’ Courage
Oct 28 @ 9:15 am – 7:00 pm
Coffee n’ Courage will meet at 9:15 a.m. for the morning group and at 7:00 p.m. for the evening group.
29
IMPACT Clubs/Teens 7:00 pm
IMPACT Clubs/Teens
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Teens and IMPACT Clubs will follow their normal schedule.  Auditorium prayer meeting will begin at 7:00.
30
31